Clemson announces President’s & Dean’s Lists

CLEMSON – Clemson University has announced the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the spring 2020 semester.

To be named to the President’s List, a student must achieve a 4.0 grade-point average.

From Blythewood:

Rylie Elisabeth Beasley, Special Education

Jonathan Bryce Carter, Electrical Engineering

Eric Dante Coleman, Secondary Education

Haley Elizabeth Daniel, Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management

Erin Jeannette Fantone, Biological Sciences

Derrick Donnell Joyce Jr., General Engineering

Garrett Manning Kaufman, Biochemistry

Harrison Maxon Lambert, General Engineering

Jessica Anne Ludden, Elementary Education

Mary C. Mauney, Early Childhood Education

Morgan Lee Molosso, Marketing

Aaron Richard Moore, Biological Sciences

Matthew Kenneth Owens, Communication

Molly Vann Phillips, Mechanical Engineering

Hannah S. Saunders, Marketing

Leah P. Stone, Special Education

Gavin A. Vazquez, Computer Information Systems

From Fairfield County:

Ava Caroline Bruns, Ridgeway, Communication

Janiece Naje Jackson, Winnsboro, Mathematical Sciences

Amari Chambree Jones, Ridgeway, Nursing

Victoria Elizabeth Ladd, Ridgeway, Biological Sciences

Josephine Carleigh Mangialardo, Winnsboro, Mathematical Sciences

Lauren Ashley Pendergrass, Winnsboro, Nursing

William M. Renwick, Winnsboro, Mechanical Engineering

Calee Elizabeth Thigpen, Winnsboro, Psychology

To be named to the Dean’s List, a student achieved a grade-point average between 3.50 and 3.99.

From Blythewood:

Mary Kathryn Ballentine, Women’s Leadership

Kiersten Nicole Barnett, Chemistry

Reed Cameron Broderick, Pre-Business

Hannah Grace Chappell, Biological Sciences

Chandler Christina Cooper, Biological Sciences

Ryan Joseph Crawford, Biological Sciences

Jewel Courtney Elizabeth Dinkins, Animal and Veterinary Sciences

Taylor B. Farmer, Psychology

William Wadsworth Galloway, Political Science

Miles Eric Heitman, Pre-Business

Jaylin A. Hicks, Biological Sciences

Braxton Alexander Howell, Health Science

Reagan Dionna Lemon, Biological Sciences

Jack Thurston Monroe, Financial Management

Natalie Elizabeth Powell, Modern Languages

Rachel M. Reid, Health Science

Sarena Michelle Romriell, Secondary Education

Andrew Paul Rosinski, Mechanical Engineering

Shirin Kurush Udwadia, Biosystems Engineering

Christine A. Wendell, Computer Science

Rebekah J. Williams, Graphic Communications

From Fairfield County:

Wesley C. Britt, Ridgeway, Financial Management

Bailey Taylor, Winnsboro, Psychology

Marquis A. Tucker, Ridgeway, Economics

Noah S. Ward, Winnsboro, Psychology